The top 20 series, mostly similar in content to mine, that I really enjoyed. Generally these are not seen as great literary works of art. They have simple, stock-standard storylines and are predominantly plot-driven with few distractions and plenty of bang for your buck. In no particular order.
Brock Deskins - Sorcerer series
Trevor Cooley - Bowl of Souls series
John Flanagan - Ranger Apprentice series
D.W. Jackson - Mage series
Guy Antibes - Sorceror series
Hunter Andrew - Necromancer's Nephew series
Butcer Jim - Codex Alera series (+ Dresden Files of course)
Michael Manning - Mageborn series
Ryan Kirk - Nightblade
Quyle Jeff - Inner Seas & Memory Stones series
Hamilton Duncan - Society of the Sword series
Mataharu Taran - The Summoner series
Duncan Pile - Nature Mage series
Sebastien de Castell - Spellslinger & Greatcoats series
Jonas Rhynedall - Magician series
Chris Holloway - Blademage series
James Berardinelli - Last Whisper of the Gods series
Ben Hale - Warsworn series only
Chris Bradford - Way of the Warrior series
Will Wight - Cradle series only
Do you want a series about a hard-working young boy who follows a martial magical path to greatness? If so the list above is for you.